Public transport : Hélie bus offers comfortable, safe and reliable bus and minibus.

3505, Port-Royal blvd.
Becancour (Québec)
G9H 1Y2

Tel.: 819 371-1177
Toll free: 1 888 371-1177
Fax : 819 233-2377

helie@autobushelie.com
Bus and minibus - Public transport [ Autobus Hélie ]

Public Transport

For 15 years our vehicles have been traveling the roads of Becancour city to provide transportation to the city of Trois-Rivieres.

Schedule for 2008-2009

Public transport is in operation from August 18th to December 19th, 2008 and from January 7 to June 5th, 2009. The service is provided from Monday to Friday and during the school year only. Please take note that there is no public transportation during public holidays.

Trajet pour la région de Bécancour

Trajet pour la région de Trois-Rivières

CIRCUIT #1 : Gentilly, Becancour, Ste-Angele


North Morn. North Noon South Noon South Eve.
LE COQ D'OR Restaurant 6:49 AM 11:09 AM 12:46 PM 5:52 PM
Garage Bouvette 6:50 AM 11:10 AM 12:45 PM 5:51 PM
Vieux Tilly Restaurant 6:51 AM 11:11 AM 12:44 PM 5:50 PM
Depanneur Shell Becancour 7:04 AM 11:23 AM 12:35 PM 5:38 PM
Plateau Laval 7:10 AM 11:27 AM 12:30 PM 5:32 PM
Ste-Angele Church 7:15 AM 11:32 AM 12:27 PM 5:29 PM
Seigneurie Godefroy ( in front of the Golf course ) 7:20 AM 11:37 AM 12:23 PM 5:23 PM
Telebec Building 7:21 AM 11:38 AM 12:22 PM 5:22 PM
UQTR (Ringuet block) Guard post 7:36 AM 11:50 AM 11:50 AM 5:09 PM
CEGEP (Science block) door next to Marguerite-Bourgeois street 7:40 AM 11:54 AM 11:54 AM 5:05 PM
CEGEP (Humanites block) the pool next to Marguerite-Bourgeois street 7:41 AM 11:55 AM 11:55 AM 5:04 PM
Ste-Marie Hospital du Carmel blvd. 7:43 AM 11:57 AM 11:57 AM 4:56 PM
Lafleche College du Carmel blvd. 7:44 AM 11:58 AM 11:58 AM 4:55 PM
Trois-Rivieres Seminary and St-Joseph Hospital, Laviolette street on St-Thomas corner 7:49 AM 12:03 PM 12:03 PM 4:50 PM
Carrefour Trois-Rivieres-Ouest door #2 7:58 AM 12:11 PM 12:11 PM 4:40 PM

CIRCUIT #2 : Ste-Gertrude


North Morn. North Noon South Noon South Eve.
Caisse populaire Ste-Gertrude 6:40 AM 11:00 AM 12:55 PM 5:51 PM
Transfer to circuit #1 (jonction high. 30 and du parc industriel blvd.) 6:58 AM 11:17 AM 12:40 PM 5:41 PM

CIRCUIT #3 : St-Gregoire


North Morn. North Noon South Noon South Eve.
Des Acadiens street and Port-Royal corner 7:10 AM 11:24 AM 12:31 PM 5:30 PM
Les residences Beausejour 7:12 AM 11:25 AM 12:30 PM 5:28 PM
Terminus Autobus Helie 7:13 AM 11:26 AM 12:29 PM 5:27 PM
Transfer on circuit #1 ( Seigneurie Godefroy ) 7:20 AM 11:35 AM 12:20 PM 5:21 PM

CIRCUIT #4 : Precieux-Sang Church


North Morn. North Noon South Noon South Eve.
Precieux-Sang Church ( on call only ) 6:55 AM 11:09 AM 12:35 PM 5:41 PM
Autobus Helie inc. 7:12 AM 11:26 AM 12:20 PM 5:21 PM